Khachaturov Group’s industries encompass Real Estate, Hrazdan Cement Factory, Crushed Stone Mining, Distressed Business Loans, Security and Internal Audit Services, Tourism/Hospitality, IT and E-commerce.
Following the core principle of vertically integrated growth, Khachaturov Group aims to unveil and fulfill Armenia’s full potential in the local and international markets through diverse, comprehensive and dedicated development in the construction and related fields.
Based on the belief that every problem in the marketplace has a comprehensive solution, the Group’s attitude is to develop the core elements of the business. The Group firmly believes that it is the collaboration of all the links in the chain that can forge long-term sustainable success, and open new routes for development and growth. The Group is constantly integrating modern technologies and methodologies to enhance company performance and returns for its investors.
Khachaturov Group, founded in 2000 by Nikolay Khachaturov, has grown to become one of the largest players in the market with over 17 companies and numerous related industries. Strategically structured and highly experienced, the company provides full chain services in the real estate industry. Khachaturov Group is uniquely positioned by providing vertically integrated services to clients and investors. This gives the Group a significant competitive advantage by minimizing costs and maximizing quality, which in result in stellar returns on investment. Vertical integration starts from raw materials, mining, processing, cement manufacturing, facility development, construction and ends up exit strategy such as management, operation, leasing, or sale. The Group is essentially a one stop shop company for investors.
Built with strong confidence in the Armenian talent and industrial potential, Khachaturov Group today is aiming to combine Armenia’s infrastructure with international best business practices to deliver world-class results.
The Group’s attitude is to develop the core elements of the business. We believe that it is only through the perfect functioning and harmony of all the links that that we can achieve long-term sustainable results, which are highly differentiated in the marketplace and open new development routes.
Khachaturov Group is a large and ever-growing community of diversified professionals. The core team is with the company for many years ensuring its steady growth and development in the marketplace through devotion to the principles of the Khachaturov Group.